Town of Thorndike

 

Town Officials

Title Name Phone Term Expires Elected (E) or 
Appointed (A)

Animal Control Officer

Crystal Nicholas 948-2119 or
716-6338
04-2016 A
Appeals Board (5 yr. Term) Ryan Bradstreet 948-3114 04-2017 A
  Barry Tweedie 568-3567 04-2018 A
  Janet Abrahamson (Chair) 948-5566 04-2019 A
  Erin McWalters 568-1070 04-2020 A
  Gerald Berry 948-2561 04-2021 A
Budget Committee Janet Abrahamson 948-5566  12-2016   A
  Carol Coffin 568-5885 12-2016  A
  Alan Downer 568-3518  12-2016   A
  Jesse Hargrove 948-2506  12-2016   A
  Mary Ann Hayes 948-5133  12-2016   A
  Tom McWalters 568-3676 12-2016  A
  Elizabeth Pageau 948-5999  12-2016  A
  Jeffrey Trafton 568-1009  12-2016  A
  Sherry Vashon 948-3454  12-2016  A
Cemetery Committee (3yr. term) Clyde Rumney 568-3145 04-2017 E
  Anthony Brillard 568-3774 04-2018 E
  Patricia Banker 568-3482 04-2019 E
Code Enforcement Officer Charlie Porter 948-6325 04-2017 A
Deputy Code Enforcement Officer Brian Croft 557-9305 04-2017 A
Constable Danny Page 568-3249 04-2017 A
Election Clerks Patty Banker 568-3482 04-2018 A
  Tami Colburn 568-4515 04-2018 A
  Carol Coffin 568-5885 04-2018 A
  LouAnn Cranouski 568-3120 04-2018 A
  Lucille Gardiner 568-1117 04-2018 A
  Sharon Hansen 568-3442 04-2018 A
  William Johnson 568-3584 04-2018 A
  Audrey Jones 568-4000 04-2018 A
  Bonnie Kerns 568-3430 04-2018 A
  Julie Patterson 568-3442 04-2018 A
  Mary Sprague 948-3720 04-2018 A
  Liz Sullivan  948-2085  04-2018 A
  Sherry Vashon 948-3454 04-2018 A
Election Ward Doreen Berry  568-3655 04-2017 A
Deputy Election Warden Donna Smith 568-3433 04-2017 A
Emergency Management Director Budd Tibbetts 568-5885 04-2017 A
Fire Chief Seth Curra 323-1289 01-2017 A
Fire Warden Danny Page 568-3249 04-2017 A
Assistant Fire Warden
(appointed by Fire Warden)
Diane Page 568-3249    
  Clyde Rolerson 568-3419    
  Linda Rolerson 568-3419    
Health Officer (3 yr. Term) Anne Rothrock 568-3297 04-2019 A
Moderator, Town Meeting Donald Berry   03-2016 E
911 Addressing Officer Selectmen   04-2017 A
Planning Board (5 yr. Term) Michael Berry (Chair) 568-5299 04-2022 A
  Robert Carter 314-1817 04-2022 A
  Doug Nye 568-3253 04-2018 A
  Mary Ann Hayes (Sect) 948-5133 04-2019 A
  Liz Sullivan 948-2085 04-2019 A
  Darryl Raven 568-5102 04-2020 A
  Erin Bibles 450-7311 04-2021 A
Plumbing Inspector Brian Croft 557-9305 04-2017 A
Public Information Officer Selectmen   04-2017 A
Regional Solid Waste Representative Michael Berry 568-5299 04-2017 A
Road Commissioner Selectmen   04-2017 A
RSU #3  Director (3 yr. Term) Jesse Hargrove 948-2506 04-2017 E
 Selectmen, Assessors & Overseers of Poor Larry Ward (Chair) 948-5133 03-2017 E
  Robert Carter  314-1817 03-2017 E
  Larry Hustus  948-6256  03-2017  E
Sexton Anthony Brillard 568-3774 04-2017  A 

 

 

Official Website of Thorndike, ME